Friendster.Com - Info friendster.com

friendster.com receives about 3,850 unique visitors and 3,927 (1.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $30.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,841.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank friendster.com is ranked number 170,436 in the world and 0.00077% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 98144, Singapore and links to network IP address 54.231.241.153.

About - friendster.com

How popular is friendster.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
115,500
Daily Pageviews:
3,927 (1.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
170,436 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00077% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 28.4%27.9%50759
Indonesia 18.0%19.1%17183
United States 11.5%11.4%195750
Malaysia 4.3%4.2%24358
Philippines 4.2%4.4%17442
Turkey 3.7%3.6%70638
United Arab Emirates 3.3%3.3%19338
Singapore 2.6%2.5%32421

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
friendster.com
97.81%96.20%1.00
profiles.friendster.com
3.15%3.80%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush friendster.com
Domain:
  friendster.com
Rank:
  138,319
Organic Keywords:
  267
Organic Traffic:
  6,318
Organic Cost:
  $2,224.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,873
Total Backlinks:
  1,174,800
Follow Links:
  834,449
Nofollow Links:
  340,351
Referring Domains:
  8,909
Referring IPs:
  9,282

How socially engaged is friendster.com?

Facebook:
  68,699
Google +:
  258
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  3,184
Buffer:
  19
Pins:
  0

How much friendster.com can earn?

Website Value:
$22,841.65
Daily Revenue:
$30.80
Monthly Revenue:
$924.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,242.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is friendster.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.241.153
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
98144
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.241.153

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does friendster.com load?

Average Load Time:
(612 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://friendster.com/
http://maintenance.friendster.com/
http://www.friendster.com/

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3-ap-southeast-1.amazonaws.com/www.friendster.com/img/friendster_announcement.jpg (expiration not specified)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking

What sites are related to friendster.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
x-amz-id-2: bG/1YALfKPfsBxvSP0+9pn76b2sCpjTVRVF2mp2oyGFhrpp6r70aWINfEXy2oUY0tOXbNpDzyAs=
x-amz-request-id: C4D0F1F8E1D27244
Date: Wed, 10 Aug 2016 06:07:20 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 14 Jun 2015 06:20:28 GMT
ETag: "ef31c036437b9b44434b4748ac245581"
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 309
Server: AmazonS3
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 900
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 900
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 900
MX aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns-790.awsdns-34.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.231.241.161 5
NS ns-790.awsdns-34.net 3590
NS ns-1571.awsdns-04.co.uk 3590
NS ns-1161.awsdns-17.org 3590
NS ns-431.awsdns-53.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-03-22
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnic.cc...
Domain Name:friendster.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.webnic.cc
Registrar URL: webnic.cc
Updated Date:2013-01-31 16:31:44
Creation Date:2002-03-22 04:18:23
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:2017-03-22 15:18:23
Registrar:WEBCC
Registrar IANA ID:460
Registrar Abuse Contact email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:+603 8996 6799
Domain Status:Protected
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name:Domain Admin
Registrant Organization:Whoisprotection.cc
Registrant Street:Lot 2-1, Incubator 1, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil
Registrant City:Kuala Lumpur
Registrant State/Province:Wilayah ***kutuan
Registrant Postal Code:57000
Registrant Country:Malaysia
Registrant Phone:+603.89966788
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:+603.89966788
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name:Domain Admin
Admin Organization:Whoisprotection.cc
Admin Street:Lot 2-1, Incubator 1, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil
Admin City:Kuala Lumpur
Admin State/Province:Wilayah ***kutuan
Admin Postal Code:57000
Admin Country:Malaysia
Admin Phone:+603.89966788
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:+603.89966788
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name:Domain Admin
Tech Organization:Whoisprotection.cc
Tech Street:Lot 2-1, Incubator 1, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil
Tech City:Kuala Lumpur
Tech State/Province:Wilayah ***kutuan
Tech Postal Code:57000
Tech Country:Malaysia
Tech Phone:+603.89966788
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:+603.89966788
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech email
Name Server:NS-790.AWSDNS-34.NET
Name Server:NS-1161.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server:NS-1571.AWSDNS-04.CO.UK
Name Server:NS-431.AWSDNS-53.COM
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-01-31 16:31:44 <<<

The Data in Web Commerce Communications Limited ("WEBCC")'s WHOIS database
is provided by WEBCC for information purposes, and to assist in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name registration record. WEBCC
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree
that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam).
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to WEBCC
(or its systems).

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of WEBCC. WEBCC
reserves the right to terminate your access to the WEBCC WHOIS database in
its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying
of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
WEBCC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FRIENDSTER.COM
Registrar: WEB COMMERCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED DBA WEBNIC.CC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 460
Whois Server: whois.webnic.cc
Referral URL: http://www.webnic.cc
Name Server: NS-1161.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-1571.AWSDNS-04.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-431.AWSDNS-53.COM
Name Server: NS-790.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-mar-2016
Creation Date: 22-mar-2002
Expiration Date: 22-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Aug 2016 06:07:12 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

citamedicaissste.mx
19 secs
borfos.com
50 secs
marketmorning.com
1 min
uqer.io
1 min
csto.com
1 min
zengatv.com
2 mins
ysc-ar.net
2 mins
v2new.com
3 mins
lequipe.ma
3 mins
caddschool.co.in
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
friendster.com widget