Friendster.Com - Info friendster.com

friendster.com receives about 3,950 unique visitors and 4,029 (1.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,331.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank friendster.com is ranked number 179,346 in the world and 0.00079% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 98144, Singapore and links to network IP address 52.74.63.90.

About - friendster.com

How popular is friendster.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
118,500
Daily Pageviews:
4,029 (1.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
179,346 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00079% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.1%18.1%150745
India 11.4%11.0%79168
Indonesia 7.1%7.6%30138
Philippines 6.8%6.9%12254
Malaysia 4.7%4.7%20991
Germany 4.0%3.9%169472
Saudi Arabia 2.6%2.5%41422
United Arab Emirates 1.3%1.2%40015
Pakistan 1.1%1.1%89008
Egypt 1.0%0.9%87549
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%70961

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
friendster.com
98.67%98.58%1.0
OTHER
0%1.43%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush friendster.com
Domain:
  friendster.com
Rank:
  137,819
Organic Keywords:
  223
Organic Traffic:
  6,368
Organic Cost:
  $2,224.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  74
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,563
Total Backlinks:
  1,226,733
Follow Links:
  808,149
Nofollow Links:
  418,584
Referring Domains:
  10,113
Referring IPs:
  9,679

How socially engaged is friendster.com?

Facebook:
  69,099
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  3,184
Buffer:
  23
Pins:
  0

How much friendster.com can earn?

Website Value:
$19,331.25
Daily Revenue:
$31.60
Monthly Revenue:
$948.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,534.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is friendster.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.74.63.90
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
98144
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 52.74.63.90

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does friendster.com load?

Average Load Time:
(612 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.7MiB (83% reduction).

Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer.min.css?ver=4.11.2.1 could save 654.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/Ultimate_VC_Addons/assets/min-css/ultimate.min.css?ver=3.16.1 could save 391.4KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/theme_1.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 221KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/js/plugins.min.js?ver=2.8.3 could save 197.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/Ultimate_VC_Addons/assets/min-js/ultimate.min.js?ver=3.16.1 could save 187KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/theme_elements_1.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 167.9KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/bootstrap_1.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 141.8KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/masterslider/public/assets/js/masterslider.min.js?ver=2.29.0 could save 121KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/skin_1.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 120.6KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/plugins_1.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 95KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/investor-relations/ could save 90.4KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/js/theme.min.js?ver=2.8.3 could save 67.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/masterslider/public/assets/css/masterslider.main.css?ver=2.29.0 could save 65.6KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 could save 61.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/tablepress/js/jquery.datatables.min.js?ver=1.7 could save 52.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/smile_fonts/Defaults/Defaults.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 22.3KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/js/blueimp/jquery.blueimp-gallery.min.js?ver=2.8.3 could save 21.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/masterslider/custom.css?ver=15.3 could save 13.4KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/js/dist/js_composer_front.min.js?ver=4.11.2.1 could save 13.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPage.css could save 10.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.51.0-2014.06.20 could save 9.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.5.1 could save 8.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPageResp.css could save 6.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.6.1 could save 6.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 could save 5.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/masterslider/public/assets/js/jquery.easing.min.js?ver=2.29.0 could save 3.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wysija-newsletters/css/validationEngine.jquery.css?ver=2.7.5 could save 3.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/tablepress-combined.min.css?ver=9 could save 3.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/core.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 2.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/auto-search-suggestion/css/front.css?ver=1478828290 could save 2.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/auto-search-suggestion/css/jquery-ui.css?ver=1.0.0 could save 2.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-theme.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-adrift-in-dreams.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 1.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-giant-gold-fish.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 1.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-dark.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 1.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-light.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 1.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/commonPageResp.css could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPage.js could save 1.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/commonPage.css could save 820B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.5.1 could save 736B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.1 could save 653B (47% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 26 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/core.min.js?ver=1.11.4
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/Ultimate_VC_Addons/assets/min-js/ultimate.min.js?ver=3.16.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.51.0-2014.06.20
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.5.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/js/dist/js_composer_front.min.js?ver=4.11.2.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/js/plugins.min.js?ver=2.8.3
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/js/blueimp/jquery.blueimp-gallery.min.js?ver=2.8.3
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/masterslider/public/assets/js/jquery.easing.min.js?ver=2.29.0
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/masterslider/public/assets/js/masterslider.min.js?ver=2.29.0
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/js/theme.min.js?ver=2.8.3
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/tablepress/js/jquery.datatables.min.js?ver=1.7
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wysija-newsletters/css/validationEngine.jquery.css?ver=2.7.5
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/auto-search-suggestion/css/jquery-ui.css?ver=1.0.0
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/auto-search-suggestion/css/front.css?ver=1478828290
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.5.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/download-attachments/css/frontend.css?ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/tablepress-combined.min.css?ver=9
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer.min.css?ver=4.11.2.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/masterslider/public/assets/css/masterslider.main.css?ver=2.29.0
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/masterslider/custom.css?ver=15.3
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/smile_fonts/Defaults/Defaults.css?ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/Ultimate_VC_Addons/assets/min-css/ultimate.min.css?ver=3.16.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/bootstrap_1.css?ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/plugins_1.css?ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/theme_elements_1.css?ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/theme_1.css?ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/skin_1.css?ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/style.css?ver=4.6.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300%2C300italic%2C400%2C400italic%2C600%2C600italic%2C700%2C700italic%2C800%2C800italic%7CArial%2C+Helvetica%2C+sans-serif%3A300%2C300italic%2C400%2C400italic%2C600%2C600italic%2C700%2C700italic%2C800%2C800italic%7CRoboto%3A300%2C300italic%2C400%2C400italic%2C600%2C600italic%2C700%2C700italic%2C800%2C800italic%7C&ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-theme.css?ver=2.0.3
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-light.css?ver=2.0.3
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-dark.css?ver=2.0.3
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-giant-gold-fish.css?ver=2.0.3
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-adrift-in-dreams.css?ver=2.0.3
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Abril+Fatface%3Aregular&ver=4.6.1
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPage.css
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPageResp.css

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 159.7KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/theme_1.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 53.9KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/theme_elements_1.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 32.9KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/bootstrap_1.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 24KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/plugins_1.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 21.9KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/masterslider/public/assets/css/masterslider.main.css?ver=2.29.0 could save 11.4KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPage.css could save 4.7KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPageResp.css could save 3.1KiB (39% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/auto-search-suggestion/css/jquery-ui.css?ver=1.0.0 could save 1.9KiB (62% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-theme.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 1KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/commonPageResp.css could save 821B (41% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/style.css?ver=4.6.1 could save 789B (98% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-giant-gold-fish.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 774B (35% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-light.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 741B (36% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-adrift-in-dreams.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 737B (33% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-posts-list/static/css/wp-cat-list-dark.css?ver=2.0.3 could save 673B (33% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/auto-search-suggestion/css/front.css?ver=1478828290 could save 538B (18% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

105.3KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 4 network round-trips. However, if the HTML response were compressed, then the HTML required to render the above-the-fold content could be delivered in just 2 network round-trips. Enable compression for the HTML response in order to prioritize the visible content for this page.

Only about 27% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPage.css (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPage.js (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPageResp.css (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/commonPage.css (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/commonPageResp.css (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/news-release.png (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/icon_excel.png (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/icon_pdf.png (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/icon_word.png (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/logoMOLMini.png (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/logoMini_transparent.png (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/news-release.png (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Apple-Store.png (expiration not specified)
http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/badge-rearrange.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.54 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.7KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/news-release.png could save 5.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/news-release.png could save 5.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Apple-Store.png could save 1.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/badge-rearrange.png could save 1.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/icon_word.png could save 744B (41% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/icon_excel.png could save 688B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/icon_pdf.png could save 641B (33% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/investor-relations/ could save 11.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.5.1 could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/plugins/masterslider/public/assets/js/jquery.easing.min.js?ver=2.29.0 could save 1.9KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://molglobal.mol.com/wp-content/themes/porto/css/styleCustom/allPage.js could save 862B (40% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://molglob…eport_2015.pdf">2015</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://molglob…obe-news-wire/">Globe News wire</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking

What sites are related to friendster.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 11 Nov 2016 01:38:08 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.31 (Amazon)
Last-Modified: Wed, 21 Sep 2016 10:05:33 GMT
ETag: "480002-f8-53d01af8ee9ba"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 248
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.friendster.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1290.awsdns-33.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.74.63.90 298
NS ns-1290.awsdns-33.org 3598
NS ns-458.awsdns-57.com 3598
NS ns-606.awsdns-11.net 3598
NS ns-1767.awsdns-28.co.uk 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-03-22
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnic.cc...
Domain Name:friendster.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.webnic.cc
Registrar URL: webnic.cc
Updated Date:2013-01-31 16:31:44
Creation Date:2002-03-22 04:18:23
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:2017-03-22 15:18:23
Registrar:WEBCC
Registrar IANA ID:460
Registrar Abuse Contact email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:+603 8996 6799
Domain Status:Protected
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name:Domain Admin
Registrant Organization:Whoisprotection.cc
Registrant Street:Lot 2-1, Incubator 1, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil
Registrant City:Kuala Lumpur
Registrant State/Province:Wilayah ***kutuan
Registrant Postal Code:57000
Registrant Country:Malaysia
Registrant Phone:+603.89966788
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:+603.89966788
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name:Domain Admin
Admin Organization:Whoisprotection.cc
Admin Street:Lot 2-1, Incubator 1, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil
Admin City:Kuala Lumpur
Admin State/Province:Wilayah ***kutuan
Admin Postal Code:57000
Admin Country:Malaysia
Admin Phone:+603.89966788
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:+603.89966788
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name:Domain Admin
Tech Organization:Whoisprotection.cc
Tech Street:Lot 2-1, Incubator 1, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil
Tech City:Kuala Lumpur
Tech State/Province:Wilayah ***kutuan
Tech Postal Code:57000
Tech Country:Malaysia
Tech Phone:+603.89966788
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:+603.89966788
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech email
Name Server:NS-1290.AWSDNS-33.ORG
Name Server:NS-1767.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server:NS-458.AWSDNS-57.COM
Name Server:NS-606.AWSDNS-11.NET
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-01-31 16:31:44 <<<

The Data in Web Commerce Communications Limited ("WEBCC")'s WHOIS database
is provided by WEBCC for information purposes, and to assist in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name registration record. WEBCC
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree
that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam).
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to WEBCC
(or its systems).

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of WEBCC. WEBCC
reserves the right to terminate your access to the WEBCC WHOIS database in
its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying
of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
WEBCC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FRIENDSTER.COM
Registrar: WEB COMMERCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED DBA WEBNIC.CC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 460
Whois Server: whois.webnic.cc
Referral URL: http://www.webnic.cc
Name Server: NS-1290.AWSDNS-33.ORG
Name Server: NS-1767.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-458.AWSDNS-57.COM
Name Server: NS-606.AWSDNS-11.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-sep-2016
Creation Date: 22-mar-2002
Expiration Date: 22-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 11 Nov 2016 01:37:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 17 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

rdpb.go.th
2 secs
king-root.net
19 secs
seekresearchbrand.com
37 secs
wanxiaohong.cn
48 secs
gratefulgoose.com
58 secs
alltesting.cn
1 min
christiannkoepke.com
1 min
wslbu.com
2 mins
ponichka.com
2 mins
alkhaleej5.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
friendster.com widget