Friendster.Com - Info

friendster receives about 21,171 unique visitors and 49,964 (2.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $169.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $487,005.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank friendster.com is ranked number 36,012 in the world and 0.0046% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Bedok, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 122.248.237.129.

About - Friendster.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$487,005.79
Daily Revenue:
$169.37
Monthly Revenue:
$5,081.10
Yearly Revenue:
$61,820.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,171
Monthly Unique Visitors:
635,130
Daily Pageviews:
49,964 (2.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,012 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0046% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
20,538
Average Load Time:
(2447 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 32.4%41.2%10510
Malaysia 22.2%17.1%1026
Indonesia 7.4%5.9%8972
United States 7.4%5.4%85824
Philippines 6.2%7.9%2801
Singapore 4.4%5.6%4444
Pakistan 3.0%3.4%12217
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%145933

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
friendster.com
89.28%71.17%2.0
wifi.friendster.com
17.17%9.87%1.4
forums.friendster.com
6.38%11.78%4.5
playbox.friendster.com
5.35%2.47%1.1
drakensang.friendster.com
4.41%1.80%1.0
blog.friendster.com
4.19%2.06%1.2
OTHER
0%0.85%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,350,000
Google Indexed Pages:
64,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,406,925
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
64,413
Bing Backlinks:
1,288,506
Bing Indexed Pages:
71,236

Domain Overview

SEMrush friendster.com
Domain:
  friendster.com
Rank:
  17603
Organic Keywords:
  245
Organic Traffic:
  18,968
Organic Cost:
  $6,461.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  28,779
Facebook shares:
  26,667
Facebook comments:
  11,253
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  37,401
Facebook total:
  66,699
Tweets:
  788
Google +:
  260
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,184
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
122.248.237.129
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Bedok
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 122.248.237.129

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: DELETE, GET, HEAD, OPTIONS, POST, PUT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: .drakensang.asia,.starforce.asia,.www.friendster.com
Access-Control-Max-Age: 1728000
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 18:42:20 GMT
ETag: "a2d86b22fd***b61d7cc39c***3601fd08"
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Set-Cookie: app_lightbox=1; path=/; expires=Sat, 11-Apr-2015 18:42:20 GMT
Set-Cookie: _friendster_session=BAh7CEkiD3Nlc3Npb25faWQGOgZFRkkiJWVmZGZhYjUwMjc4YzJmMWRjMzI0MDM2ZDQwODhiMzlmBjsAVEkiEF9jc3JmX3Rva2VuBjsARkkiMVdkZlFBSWM0TjZmYnhlZUZYM3pjbERScnhRNHJHNXBGaVBzTkdMTUNkT1E9BjsARkkiCmZsYXNoBjsARm86JUFjdGlvbkRpc3BhdGNoOjpGbGFzaDo6Rmxhc2hIYXNoCToKQHVzZWRvOghTZXQGOgpAaGFzaHsAOgxAY2xvc2VkRjoNQGZsYXNoZXN7CDoKYWxlcnRbADoLbm90aWNlWwA6DHN1Y2Nlc3NbADoJQG5vdzA%3D--b53e6048c1ffec513c838f995886c4592beadccc; domain=.friendster.com; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: fs_uid=; domain=friendster.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT
Status: 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Rack-Cache: miss
X-Runtime: 0.414028
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Content-Length: 44797
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 900
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 900
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 900
MX aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns-790.awsdns-34.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 122.248.247.137 60
NS ns-1571.awsdns-04.co.uk 3600
NS ns-790.awsdns-34.net 3600
NS ns-431.awsdns-53.com 3600
NS ns-1161.awsdns-17.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-03-22
Domain Age:
13 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnic.cc...
Domain Name:friendster.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.webnic.cc
Registrar URL: webnic.cc
Updated Date:2013-01-31 16:31:44
Creation Date:2002-03-22 04:18:23
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:2016-03-22 03:18:23
Registrar:WEBCC
Registrar IANA ID:460
Registrar Abuse Contact email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:+603 8996 6799
Domain Status:Protected
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name:Domain Admin
Registrant Organization:Whoisprotection.cc
Registrant Street:Lot 2-1, Incubator 1, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil
Registrant City:Kuala Lumpur
Registrant State/Province:Wilayah ***kutuan
Registrant Postal Code:57000
Registrant Country:Malaysia
Registrant Phone:+603.89966788
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:+603.89968788
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name:Domain Admin
Admin Organization:Whoisprotection.cc
Admin Street:Lot 2-1, Incubator 1, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil
Admin City:Kuala Lumpur
Admin State/Province:Wilayah ***kutuan
Admin Postal Code:57000
Admin Country:Malaysia
Admin Phone:+603.89966788
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:+603.89968788
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name:Domain Admin
Tech Organization:Whoisprotection.cc
Tech Street:Lot 2-1, Incubator 1, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil
Tech City:Kuala Lumpur
Tech State/Province:Wilayah ***kutuan
Tech Postal Code:57000
Tech Country:Malaysia
Tech Phone:+603.89966788
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:+603.89968788
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech email
Name Server:NS-790.AWSDNS-34.NET
Name Server:NS-1161.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server:NS-1571.AWSDNS-04.CO.UK
Name Server:NS-431.AWSDNS-53.COM
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-01-31 16:31:44 <<<

The Data in Web Commerce Communications Limited ("WEBCC")'s WHOIS database
is provided by WEBCC for information purposes, and to assist in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name registration record. WEBCC
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree
that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam).
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to WEBCC
(or its systems).

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of WEBCC. WEBCC
reserves the right to terminate your access to the WEBCC WHOIS database in
its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying
of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
WEBCC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FRIENDSTER.COM
Registrar: WEB COMMERCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED DBA WEBNIC.CC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 460
Whois Server: whois.webnic.cc
Referral URL: http://www.webnic.cc
Name Server: NS-1161.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-1571.AWSDNS-04.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-431.AWSDNS-53.COM
Name Server: NS-790.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-mar-2015
Creation Date: 22-mar-2002
Expiration Date: 22-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 18:42:12 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
friendster.com widget
Last update was 143 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.